Dojos (Training Hall) and After School Locations



Grants Mill Station Dojo (Home Dojo)

Instructor: Sensei Ray Nichols, 9th. Dan Black Belt.
Instructor:
Renchi DJ Nichols, 6th. Degree Black Belt, Renchi.
Head Instructor:
Sensei Mike Nichols
, 7th. Degree Black Belt.
5415 Beacon Dr. Suite 117
Irondale, AL 35210
Phone: 205-856-2503

Map to Grants Mill Station Dojo

E-Mail Grants Mill Station Dojo
E-Mail Sensei Nichols
E-Mail Renchi DJ Nichols
E-Mail Sensei Mike Nichols

Classes daily-- Ages 5 and up.


Class Schedule:
Monday/Wednesday:
Ladies "Strike" Kickboxing Class
10:00 a.m. to 10:40 a.m.
6:00 p.m. to 6:40 p.m.

Tuesday/Thursday:
6:00p.m. to 6:40p.m. Little Ninjas class ages 5 years to 9 years, Assisant Instructor: Brandon James
7:00p.m. to 8:00p.m  All ranks 10 years and up

Friday
Closed

Saturday
10:00 a.m. - 10:40 a.m. Ladies "Strike" Kickboxing Class

Alabaster Dojo

Instructor: Renchi Jay Fredrick, 6th. Dan Black Belt, Renchi.
Shihan Tony Fredrick, 5th. Degree Black Belt
9330 Highway 119, Suite 200,
Alabaster, AL
Phone: (205) 620-2744
E-Mail Alabaster Dojo

Schedule:
Mondays:
6:00 - 6:40pm ( Ladies Hit Back Kickboxing Class )
7:00 - 8:00pm ( Weapons Class all ranks)
Tuesdays:
6:00-7:00pm (Kids Class 12 years and under)
7:15-8:15pm ( Beginners Adult Class 12years and older)

Wednesdays:
6:00 - 6:40pm ( Ladies Hit Back Kickboxing Class )
7:00 - 8:00pm ( Advanced class Green belt black stripe and above)

Thursdays:
6:00-7:00pm (Kids Class 12 years and under)
7:15-8:15pm ( Beginners Adult Class 12years and older)

Fridays:
6:30-8:00pm (Sparring Class all ranks)

Saturdays:
10:00 - 10:40am ( Ladies Hit Back Kickboxing Class )
11:00am - 12:00pm ( Weapons Class all ranks)

After School Location


Schools listed in alphabetical order according to school name.
School Instuctor Schedule
Brookwood Forest Elementary Sensei Mike Nichols
Sandan Robyn White
Wednesday & Friday:
3:00p.m.-4:15p.m.
In The Auditorium
E-Mail
Cahaba Heights Elementary Sensei Mike Nichols Tuesday / Thursday
3:00p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
In The Gym
E-Mail
Forest Oaks Elementary Shihan Tony Fredrick Fridays
3:00 - 5:00 p.m.
In The Cafeteria
E-Mail
Chelsea Park Sandan Kathleen Adams Monday / Friday
3:00 - 4:30 p.m.
In The Gym
E-Mail
Cherokee Bend Elementary Mrs Meg Gore  Monday & Wednesday
Beginners 3:00 - 3:50 p.m.
Advanced 4:00 - 4:50 p.m.
E-Mail
Creekview Elementary Shihan Tony Fredrick Monday & Wednesday
3:00-4:30p.m.
E-Mail
Crestline Elementary Sandan Robyn White
Tuesday & Thursday:
Beginner Class, 3 - 4:00 p.m.
Advanced Class, 4:15 - 5:15 p.m.
E-Mail
Epic Elementary Mr. Omega Major
Monday & Wednesday:
3:30 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
In The Lunchroom
E-Mail
Greystone Elementary Sandan Robyn White
Monday & Wednesday;
After school until 4:00
E-Mail
Helena Intermediate Renchi Jay Fredrick Monday & Wednesday:
3:00 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
In The Lunchroom
E-Mail
Helena Elementary Sandan Charlotte Lee Wednesday & Friday:
3:15 p.m. - 4:15 p.m.
In The Gym
E-Mail
John Herbert Phillips Acadamy YonDan Leland Johnson Tuesday / Thursday
3:15 - 4:30 p.m.
In the Lunchroom
E-Mail
Liberty Park Elementary Renchi Lee Norwood Tuesday & Thursday;
K - 1st grade: after school until 3:45
2rd grade and up 3:50 until 4:50
E-Mail
Meadowview Elementary Renchi Jay Fredrick Tuesday & Thursday:
3:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.
In The Lunchroom
E-Mail
Moody Elementary School Sandan Kathleen Adams Monday & Wednesday
3:00p.m. - 4:00p.m.
E-Mail
Odenville Elementary School Mrs Stephanie Updike Wednesday & Friday
3:00p.m. - 4:00p.m.
 
E-Mail
Mountain Brook Elementary Renchi Lee Norwood Monday & Wednesday
Beginners 2:50 - 3:55 p.m.
Advanced 4:00-5:00 p.m.
E-Mail
Springville Elementary School Sandan Kathleen Adams Tuesday & Wednesday
Beginners: 3:00pm - 3:50pm
Advanced: 3:55pm - 4:45pm
In the Mini-Gym
Note: Beginners classes are for white belt to green belt,
although, all ranks may and are encouraged to attend.
Advanced class is restricted to green belts and higher.
E-Mail
Thompson Intermediate Renchi Jay Fredrick
Wednesday & Friday
3:00 - 4:30p.m.
E-Mail
Pelham Ridge Elementary Shihan Tony Fredrick Tuesday / Thursday
3:00 - 4:30 p.m.
E-Mail
Vestavia Central Elementary Sandan Charlotte Lee Tuesday / Thursday
3:00-4:30
In the gym
E-Mail
Vestavia West Elementary Yondan Jason Mayfield Tuesday & Thursday
After School -4 p.m.
NOTE:Children are picked up in front of the school
and are walked up to the Civic Center
to train on the stage of the gym.
E-Mail


Back